THIS WEEK’S TNG MEETINGS
TNG Connect@Noon North Shore – Tuesday 2 April 12noon-1.15pm
Speaker: Bill James on ‘Creating trust in a heart beat: This is how you sell more, far more often, with bigger margins.’
Meeting Details: The Merchant Bar and Kitchen | Westfield Albany | 219 Don Mckinnon Drive | Albany | Auckland 0632
TNG East Tamaki – Tuesday 2 April 7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Columbus Café | 16J Bishop Dunn Place | Manukau | Auckland 2013
TNG Hamilton Central – Tuesday 2 April 7.30am-8.45am
Speaker: Christine Harding from Third Culture Solutions – Coaching for Professional and Personal Growth
Meeting Details: Coffee Post Café | Sky City | Ground Level | 346 Victoria Street | Hamilton
TNG Rosedale – Tuesday 2 April 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Real Estate Agent Richard Pearce from Barfoot & Thompson
Meeting Details: Mozaik Café | 15 Douglas Alexander Parade (off Rosedale Rd) | Albany
TNG Sandringham – Tuesday 2 April 7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Blue Rose Café | 414 Sandringham Road | Sandringham | Auckland 1025
TNG Wairau – Tuesday 2 April 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Solicitor Nick Smith from Webster Law – Conveyancing & Family Law
Meeting Details: Columbus Coffee (outside meeting area) | Smales Farm | 26 Taharoto Road | Auckland 0622
TNG Birkenhead – Wednesday 3 April 7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details: The Junction | 39 Birkenhead Avenue | Birkenhead
TNG Botany – Wednesday 3 April 7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Urban Soul Cafe | 652 Great South Road | Manukau | Auckland 2104
TNG Connect@Noon Sylvia Park – Wednesday 3 April 12noon-1.15pm
Speaker: Bill James on ‘Creating trust in a heart beat: This is how you sell more, far more often, with bigger margins.’
Meeting Details: Garrison’s at Sylvia Park | #60 Sylvia Park | 286 Mt Wellington Highway | Mt Wellington | Auckland 1060
TNG Mairangi Bay – Wednesday 3 April 7.15am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Paper Moon Cafe | 437 Beach Road | Mairangi Bay
TNG Tauranga – Wednesday 3 April 9.00am-10.00am
Meeting Details: The Raft | 65 Chapel Street | Tauranga
TNG Ellerslie – Thursday 4 April 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Tony Seaman from Cloudbase Print and Promotions
Meeting Details: Delight Cafe | 6 Mitchelson Street | Ellerslie
TNG Hobsonville – Thursday 4 April 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Registered Financial Adviser Glenn Gilbert from Gilbert & Associates
Meeting Details: The Villa Rose Eatery | 120 Hobsonville Road | Hobsonville | Auckland 0618
TNG Te Rapa – Thursday 4 April 9.00am-10.15am
Speaker: Charl Eksteen from Serenity Float Clinic Waikato
Meeting Details: Aaron Court Motor Inn | 250 Ulster Street | Hamilton 3200
TNG Manukau – Friday 5 April 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Las Akurugoda from Digital Collab – Digital Marketing & Website Development
Meeting Details: Columbus Café | 16J Bishop Dunn Place | Manukau | Auckland 2013
TNG North Harbour – Friday 5 April 7.00am-8.30am
Meeting Details: Pickles on Apollo Drive | Mairangi Bay
TNG Orewa – Friday 5 April 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Electrician Joe Kelly from Coastal Connections
Meeting Details: Suite 11 | Hillary House | 1 Alice Avenue | Orewa (behind the McDonald’s/Coffee Club building)
TNG Pupuke – Friday 5 April 7.15am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Crop Eatery and Café | 101-103 Kitchener Road | Milford | Auckland 0620 (on the corner of Milford Road and Kitchener Road)